PRIVACY POLICY

• Privacy Policy

FPL Technologies Private Limited (“FPL”/ “We”) through its One Score App ("App") and its website (“Website”) is committed to maintaining the confidentiality, integrity and security of all information of its customers (“Users”/ “you”). Your privacy is important to us and maintaining your trust is paramount. This privacy policy explains how We collect, use, and disclose information about you. By using our App / Website, you expressly consent to the terms of our privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) in addition to our Terms of Use. If you are not comfortable with any of the terms or policies described in this Privacy Policy, you may choose to discontinue usage of our Website/App. From time to time, We may supplement this Privacy Policy with additional information relating to a particular interaction that We may have with you, whether through the medium of App/ Website or otherwise. The information about the User as collected by us is: (a) information supplied by you (b) information obtained from Experian on your behalf; (c) information automatically tracked while using our App/ Website; and (d) information obtained from third parties regarding credit information. Please note that We have no control over the content or accuracy of information provided in your credit information by Experian. This Privacy Policy is published pursuant to and in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and other applicable laws that require publishing of the privacy notice for collection, usage, storage, disclosure and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

• Information supplied by you

To avail certain services on our App / Website, you are required to provide some personally identifiable information for the registration process, which includes but is not limited to the following: • Your name • Email address • Mobile number • Permanent Account Number (PAN) • Date of Birth • Gender • Address FPL may require you to provide additional details, as and when required, in order to comply with any applicable regulatory requirement or for additional services/ products via the App / Website, as and when offered, and may also utilize data lawfully obtained from third party service providers authorized by the User, including but not limited to data pertaining to the User’s Credit score, to provide the App services / Website services, subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

• Express consent

While providing your details/documents over the App / Website, including but not limited to personal information as mentioned hereinabove, you expressly consent to FPL (including its marketing channels and business partners) to contact you through SMS, call and/ or e-mail and to follow up calls in relation to the services provided through the App/ Website, for imparting product knowledge, offering promotional offers running on the App/ Website & various other offers offered by our business partners. The App/ Website requires the User to provide consent for keying in/ uploading your personal information, as may be necessary to process the User’s application. Any personal information which requires to be keyed in/ uploaded is required for enabling hassle free, faster and paperless (to the extent possible) processing of applications for financial products so opted/ availed by you.

• Information obtained from Experian on your behalf

We obtain your Credit Information Aggregates from Experian Credit Information Company of India Private Limited ("Experian") on your behalf. By consenting to use and avail your credit information report through us, you agree that FPL shall be entitled to rely on your authorization and consent granted by you to us. We may analyze and profile your credit information in order to assist you in being better informed about, understand and manage your credit score/rating, identify and inform you of credit products that are likely to be suited to your circumstances, to identify whether you may benefit from additional guidance concerning your credit score and steps you can take to improve your score and credit history etc.

• Information automatically collected while using the App/ Website

We strive to keep automatically tracked information to a minimum by obtaining little or no permissions from the App/ Website. However, We may collect information relating to your use of our App such as your IP address, browser type, mobile operating system, manufacturer and model of your mobile device, access time and time spent. We may also collect information about the screens you view within our App and other actions you take while using our App. We may use third party services for such automatic collection, however no personally identifiable information will be shared with such third parties, unless required under applicable laws.

• Use of personal information

We use your Credit Information Aggregates obtained from Experian to present to you an analysis of your credit profile including detailed information, where available. We shall use the Credit Information Aggregates for limited end use purpose consisting of and in relation to the services proposed to be availed by you from us on the App/ Website. We shall not transmit, sell or rent the Credit Information Aggregates to any other person and the same cannot be copied or reproduced other than as agreed herein. Credit Information Aggregates provided to FPL is solely the property of you and Experian. We may use the information collected for offering some of our products and services. However, We do not share any information with third parties for soliciting products and services offered by them. Information automatically tracked while using the App / Website] allows us to collect statistics about our App usage and effectiveness, personalise your experience whilst you are on our App, as well as customize our interactions with you and also assisting in expanding the scope of our services.

• Information Sharing

We do not share any of your personal information with any third parties except when it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences.

• Information Security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorised access. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorised access to systems where We store personal data. All information gathered on our App is securely stored within a controlled database. Access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. The Credit Information Aggregates shared by you, or received on your behalf shall be destroyed, purged, erased or returned to Experian promptly either when you expressly seek to do so and/or seek to revoke the consent or if it is mandated or intimated by regulators.

• Opt out

If you are no longer interested in sharing your personal information, please e-mail your request at: score.privacy@fplabs.tech. Please note that it may take about up to 7 business days to process your request or disabling our services on the App /Website.

• Retention of your data

We will retain your information for as long as it is necessary for providing you the services available on the App / Website or your request for termination of your account with us, whichever is later. Post termination of your account, We may continue to use your anonymized data aggregated or in combination with anonymized data of other users. We use this aggregated anonymized data for data analysis, profiling and research purposes. We may keep your contact information along with your application details (if any) for fraud prevention purposes and for the exercise/ defense of a legal claim or for providing evidence in legal proceeding(s).

• Log Files

This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. We may use the collected log information about you to improve services offered to you, to improve marketing, analytics, or App/ Website functionality.

• Responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account

The User is solely responsible for maintaining the security of his/her account and must not provide these credentials to any third party. If you believe that they have been stolen or been made known to others, you must contact us immediately at score.privacy@fplabs.tech. We are not responsible if someone else accesses your account through the login credential they have obtained from you or through a violation by you of this Privacy Policy.

• Grievance Redressal policy

If you have grievance or complaint, questions, comments, concerns or feedback in relation to the processing of information or regarding this Privacy Policy or any other privacy or security concern, send an e-mail to Anurag Sinha at grievance@fplabs.tech